WALES & WEST GAS NETWORKS (JUNIOR FINANCE) LIMITED

Company number 05149491

Registered office address
Wales & West House, Spooner Close, Coedkernew, Newport, NP10 8FZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2022
due by 23 June 2022

Last statement dated 9 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MGN GAS NETWORKS (JUNIOR FINANCE) LIMITED 06 Aug 2004 - 10 Dec 2012
PRECIS (2439) LIMITED 09 Jun 2004 - 06 Aug 2004