INTERNATIONAL MINING & INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION PLC

Company number 05143779

Registered office address
C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street, Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 3HN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2016
due by 30 June 2017

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2015

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 30 June 2018
due by 14 July 2018

Last statement dated 30 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INDIA STAR ENERGY PLC 21 Dec 2004 - 16 Sep 2010
WOODSTOCK CARE PLC 02 Jun 2004 - 21 Dec 2004