HINDU EDUCATION AUTHORITY LTD

Company number 05137350

Registered office address
Bhaktivedanta Manor Dharam Marg, Hilfield Lane, Aldenham, Watford, Hertfordshire, England, WD25 8EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 August 2020
due by 30 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2021
due by 8 June 2021

Last statement dated 25 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
IFOUNDATION LTD 11 Aug 2004 - 06 Mar 2017
I-FOUNDATION LIMITED 25 May 2004 - 11 Aug 2004