Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC

Company number 05134420

Registered office address
Broadwater Park, Denham, Buckinghamshire, UB9 5HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP PLC 27 Apr 2005 - 27 Jun 2005
NEW INTERCONTINENTAL HOTELS GROUP LIMITED 24 Mar 2005 - 27 Apr 2005
HACKREMCO (NO. 2154) LIMITED 21 May 2004 - 24 Mar 2005