Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CURIA HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 05125002

Registered office address
First Floor Templeback, 10 Temple Back, Bristol, BS1 6FL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2022
due by 25 May 2022

Last statement dated 11 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
ALBANY MOLECULAR RESEARCH (UK) LIMITED 29 Mar 2010 - 02 Jul 2021
EXCELSYN MOLECULAR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 22 Nov 2004 - 29 Mar 2010
IAN SHOTT DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 11 May 2004 - 22 Nov 2004