TOSHIBA MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 05121811

Registered office address
C/O Laytons Llp 3rd Floor, Pinners Hall, 105-108 Old Broad Street, London, EC2N 1ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 May 2022
due by 21 May 2022

Last statement dated 7 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CANON MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED 01 Feb 2017 - 04 Jan 2018
LAYTONS NAME COMPANY 1 LIMITED 30 Dec 2011 - 01 Feb 2017
WRF LIMITED 17 Nov 2011 - 30 Dec 2011
LAYTONS NAME COMPANY 1 LIMITED 04 Mar 2010 - 17 Nov 2011
FLIP VIDEO EUROPE LIMITED 25 Nov 2008 - 04 Mar 2010
LAYTONS NAME COMPANY 1 LIMITED 23 Jan 2008 - 25 Nov 2008
OXFORD AVIATION ACADEMY LIMITED 14 Nov 2007 - 23 Jan 2008
LAYTONS NAME COMPANY 1 LIMITED 01 Aug 2005 - 14 Nov 2007
VIASYS HEALTHCARE UK LIMITED 11 Jul 2005 - 01 Aug 2005
MUTANDERIS 488 LIMITED 07 May 2004 - 11 Jul 2005