POPULATION GENETICS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number 05116842

Registered office address
Salisbury House, Station Road, Cambridge, United Kingdom, CB1 2LA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 30 April 2020
due by 14 May 2020

Last statement dated 30 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPASS GENETICS LIMITED 09 Jun 2004 - 11 May 2005
TABLEDECK LIMITED 30 Apr 2004 - 09 Jun 2004