Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRONTE VALVES LTD

Company number 05108214

Registered office address
Unit 2 & 3a South Street, Halifax, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom, HX1 2EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2022
due by 7 May 2022

Last statement dated 23 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves
Previous company names
Name Period
GREEN CHEM LIMITED 21 Apr 2004 - 10 Aug 2010