UNIQUE WAYS

Company number 05098716

Registered office address
Hanson Lane Enterprise Centre, Hanson Lane, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 5PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 April 2021
due by 22 April 2021

Last statement dated 8 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CALDERDALE PARENTS AND CARERS 08 Oct 2014 - 16 Nov 2016
THE CALDERDALE PARENT AND CARER'S COUNCIL 08 Apr 2004 - 08 Oct 2014