Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DCML LIMITED

Company number 05095077

Registered office address
Unit 2 Liberty Park, Burton Old Road, Lichfield, Staffordshire, England, WS14 9HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 30 November 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2023
due by 19 April 2023

Last statement dated 5 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
AX INNOVATION LIMITED 12 Dec 2018 - 23 Oct 2019
AIS (ALPHA 1) LIMITED 10 May 2013 - 12 Dec 2018
AUTOMOTIVE AND INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 05 Apr 2013 - 10 May 2013
AX INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 28 Apr 2004 - 05 Apr 2013
BROOMCO (3421) LIMITED 05 Apr 2004 - 28 Apr 2004