SMOOTH RADIO NE LIMITED

Company number 05094550

Registered office address
7th Floor, Xyz Building 2 Hardman Boulevard, Spinningfields, Manchester, England, M3 3AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
SAGA RADIO (NORTH EAST) LIMITED 21 Aug 2006 - 12 Mar 2007
SAGA RADIO (SOUTH) LTD 19 May 2004 - 21 Aug 2006
PRECIS (2419) LIMITED 05 Apr 2004 - 19 May 2004