AVENT UK LIMITED

Company number 05074982

Registered office address
Avent Uk Ltd, C/O Avent, Engineering, Bath Road, Industrial Estate, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 0AB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 April 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 2004

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineer
Previous company names
Name Period
HS 227 LIMITED 16 Mar 2004 - 05 May 2006