Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KRS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05072323

Registered office address
Baines House Midgery Court, Pittman Way, Fulwood, Preston, PR2 9ZH
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2023
due by 26 March 2023

Last statement dated 12 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
KEY RETIREMENT SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 05 Apr 2004 - 23 Jan 2008
RODENBOURNE LIMITED 12 Mar 2004 - 05 Apr 2004