THRIVE RENEWABLES (NESS POINT) LIMITED

Company number 05071487

Registered office address
C/O Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol, England, BS1 5AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
TRIODOS RENEWABLES (NESS POINT) LIMITED 09 Oct 2006 - 24 Mar 2016
NESS POINT LIMITED 12 Mar 2004 - 09 Oct 2006