Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASHDEN CLIMATE SOLUTIONS

Company number 05062574

Registered office address
The Peak, 5 Wilton Road, London, SW1V 1AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 March 2022
due by 17 March 2022

Last statement dated 3 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ASHDEN CLIMATE SOLUTIONS LTD 21 May 2021 - 02 Jun 2021
ASHDEN SUSTAINABLE SOLUTIONS, BETTER LIVES 22 Nov 2011 - 21 May 2021
THE ASHDEN AWARDS 03 Mar 2004 - 22 Nov 2011