VIRGIN MEDIA FINANCE PLC

Company number 05061787

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 March 2021
due by 14 April 2021

Last statement dated 3 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NTL CABLE PLC 05 Mar 2004 - 08 Feb 2007
NTL TELECOMMUNICATIONS PLC 03 Mar 2004 - 05 Mar 2004