Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ITM POWER PLC

Company number 05059407

Registered office address
2 Bessemer Park, Sheffield, United Kingdom, S9 1DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
QUAYSHELFCO 1070 PLC 01 Mar 2004 - 04 May 2004