CLOSEDOWN(2018) PLC

Company number 05055833

Registered office address
Rouen House C/O Ghcp Services Limited, Rouen Road, Norwich, United Kingdom, NR1 1RB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 January 2020
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 2004

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TOLEDO MINING CORPORATION PLC 22 Dec 2014 - 05 Dec 2018
TOLEDO MINING CORPORATION LIMITED 25 Jul 2014 - 22 Dec 2014
TOLEDO MINING CORPORATION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Sep 2004 - 25 Jul 2014
TOLEDO COPPER CORPORATION PLC 03 Mar 2004 - 24 Sep 2004
TOLEDO MINING CORPORATION PLC 25 Feb 2004 - 03 Mar 2004