CORMISTON LTD

Company number 05034818

Registered office address
The Old Stables, 74 Birches Lane, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, CV8 2AG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 March 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 2004

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 3 February 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
A & A ASBESTOS LIMITED 04 Feb 2004 - 01 Feb 2011