CHILDREN'S CHARACTER BOOKS LIMITED

Company number 05032989

Registered office address
20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, England, SW1V 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 February 2022
due by 17 February 2022

Last statement dated 3 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
PENGUIN CHARACTER BOOKS LIMITED 26 Mar 2004 - 23 Apr 2004
BLUEYELLOW LIMITED 03 Feb 2004 - 26 Mar 2004