CONTRELLA LIMITED

Company number 05026739

Registered office address
CVR GLOBAL LLP, Three Brindley Place, Birmingham, West Midlands, B1 2JB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2015
due by 31 March 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 27 January 2017
due by 10 February 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 27 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
LINK 44 LIMITED 27 Jan 2004 - 05 Sep 2014