Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACORN CARE AND EDUCATION LIMITED

Company number 05019430

Registered office address
Atria, Spa Road, Bolton, England, BL1 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2023
due by 15 July 2023

Last statement dated 1 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ACORN SEN SCHOOLS LIMITED 19 Jan 2004 - 08 Dec 2004