Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEON RESTAURANTS LIMITED

Company number 05018441

Registered office address
Waterside Head Office Haslingden Road, Guide, Blackburn, Lancashire, United Kingdom, BB1 2FA
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 July 2023
due by 19 July 2023

Last statement dated 5 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
SEASON RESTAURANTS LIMITED 19 Jan 2004 - 13 Apr 2007