Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ENGINE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05015446

Registered office address
60 Great Portland Street, London, England, W1W 7RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2023
due by 28 January 2023

Last statement dated 14 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70210 - Public relations and communications activities
  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
WCRS GROUP LIMITED 08 Mar 2004 - 15 Nov 2005
OVAL (1937) LIMITED 14 Jan 2004 - 08 Mar 2004