Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OXFORD INSTRUMENTS MOLECULAR BIOTOOLS LIMITED

Company number 05004981

Registered office address
Tubney Woods, Abingdon, Oxon, OX13 5QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 July 2023
due by 30 July 2023

Last statement dated 16 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names
Name Period
MUTANDERIS (482) LIMITED 31 Dec 2003 - 27 May 2004