THE ROYAL WESTERN YACHT CLUB OF ENGLAND LIMITED

Company number 05003686

Registered office address
Queen Anne's Battery, Plymouth, Devon, PL4 0TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2021
due by 5 January 2022

Last statement dated 22 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL WESTERN YACHT CLUB OF ENGLAND LIMITED 24 Dec 2003 - 20 Jan 2004