Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CABLE NEWS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 05001368

Registered office address
160 Old Street, London, England, EC1V 9BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2023
due by 5 January 2024

Last statement dated 22 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE NEWS LIMITED 22 Dec 2003 - 16 Apr 2004