Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UAH LIMITED

Company number 04999997

Registered office address
Wellington House 4th Floor, 125 The Strand, London, England, WC2R 0AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 2003

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2022
due by 22 January 2022

Last statement dated 8 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
NAUTICAL PETROLEUM UK LTD 12 Apr 2005 - 25 Apr 2005
BULLION RESOURCES LIMITED 31 Mar 2005 - 12 Apr 2005
NAUTICAL PETROLEUM LIMITED 04 Mar 2005 - 31 Mar 2005
NAUTICAL PETROLEUM UK LIMITED 19 Dec 2003 - 04 Mar 2005