Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHITWORTHS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04999927

Registered office address
Victoria Mills, London Road, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN8 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2022
due by 2 January 2023

Last statement dated 19 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DOGSTHORPE ACQUISITIONS LIMITED 19 Dec 2003 - 04 Nov 2013