Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BOWMAN POWER GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04998277

Registered office address
Bowman Power Group Ocean Quay, Belvidere Road, Southampton, Hampshire, United Kingdom, SO14 5QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 August 2022
due by 9 September 2022

Last statement dated 26 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers
Previous company names
Name Period
OCEAN QUAY POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED 17 Dec 2003 - 11 Jun 2004