Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARTS AND CRAFTS LIVING LIMITED

Company number 04991081

Registered office address
Craftsman Barn, Butchers Hill, Ickleton, Saffron Walden, CB10 1SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2022
due by 24 December 2022

Last statement dated 10 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
XCAM CONSULTING LIMITED 10 Dec 2003 - 05 Aug 2008