Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INTERCEDE 2500 LIMITED

Company number 04986364

Registered office address
Second Floor Sir Wilfrid Newton House Thorncliffe Park, Chapeltown, Sheffield, South Yorks, S35 2PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2022
due by 19 December 2022

Last statement dated 5 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
QUALIFIED SCHOOLS LIMITED 08 Jun 2017 - 24 Aug 2017
GLOBAL HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 05 Dec 2003 - 08 Jun 2017