Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRANSUNION INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04968328

Registered office address
One Park Lane, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS3 1EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 November 2023
due by 2 December 2023

Last statement dated 18 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CALLCREDIT INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED 29 May 2008 - 30 Apr 2019
SKIPTON INFORMATION GROUP LIMITED 14 Jul 2006 - 29 May 2008
SKIPTON INFORMATION GROUP PLC 07 Jun 2004 - 14 Jul 2006
HAMSARD 2692 LIMITED 18 Nov 2003 - 07 Jun 2004