Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

S SECURITY LIMITED

Company number 04962248

Registered office address
5 Prospect Place, Millennium Way Pride Park, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2023
due by 24 May 2023

Last statement dated 10 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80100 - Private security activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DUVAL FM LIMITED 04 Oct 2015 - 16 Oct 2015
S SECURITY LIMITED 13 Nov 2003 - 04 Oct 2015