MARKEL PROTECTION LIMITED

Company number 04959808

Registered office address
20 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2021
due by 25 November 2021

Last statement dated 11 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED 11 Nov 2003 - 30 Apr 2019