LIFTING GEAR DIRECT LIMITED

Company number 04958113

Registered office address
Unit 17 The Wallows Ind Estate, Fens Pool Avenue, Brierley Hill, West Midlands, DY5 1QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2021
due by 23 November 2021

Last statement dated 9 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
MORFIS ONE HUNDRED AND FORTY THREE LIMITED 10 Nov 2003 - 07 May 2004