ARDANA PLC

Company number 04958091

Registered office address
Ernst & Young Llp, The Paragon Building, Counterslip, Bristol, Avon, BS1 6BX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 September 2011
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ARDANA LIMITED 13 Feb 2004 - 23 Feb 2005
DUNWILCO (1104) LIMITED 10 Nov 2003 - 13 Feb 2004