OWLSTONE MEDICAL LIMITED

Company number 04955647

Registered office address
183 Cambridge Science Park, Milton Road, Cambridge, United Kingdom, CB4 0GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2021
due by 19 November 2021

Last statement dated 5 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
OWLSTONE LIMITED 20 Apr 2004 - 04 Mar 2016
TIGER DAWN LIMITED 06 Nov 2003 - 20 Apr 2004