Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACTIS CHINA GP LIMITED

Company number 04947750

Registered office address
2 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2022
due by 2 November 2022

Last statement dated 19 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIS VENTURE CAPITAL LIMITED 30 Oct 2003 - 23 Jun 2004