ALTAVAIR (UK) LIMITED

Company number 04944146

Registered office address
C/O Tmf Group 8th Floor, 20 Farringdon Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4A 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 October 2021
due by 10 November 2021

Last statement dated 27 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51102 - Non-scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
ALTAVAIR LIMITED 03 Oct 2016 - 07 May 2021
GUGGENHEIM AVIATION PARTNERS LIMITED 13 Nov 2003 - 03 Oct 2016
CHAINDEW LIMITED 27 Oct 2003 - 13 Nov 2003