JENSEN SALES LIMITED

Company number 04943954

Registered office address
Riverside Works, Cropredy, Nr Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX17 1PQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 November 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 October 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2008

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 27 October 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3410 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
V EIGHT SALES LIMITED 05 Dec 2007 - 18 Jul 2008
J.I. SPORTS CARS LIMITED 27 Sep 2007 - 05 Dec 2007
CREATIVE SPORTS CARS LTD 27 Oct 2003 - 27 Sep 2007