Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STATION FINANCIAL (HOLDINGS) LTD

Company number 04942581

Registered office address
26 Station Road, New Milton, England, BH25 6JX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 September 2022
due by 4 October 2022

Last statement dated 20 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
TAWNY FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED 01 Oct 2015 - 28 Jul 2016
STATION FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD 23 Oct 2003 - 01 Oct 2015