Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MANN + HUMMEL VOKES AIR FILTRATION LIMITED

Company number 04928454

Registered office address
C/O Vokes Air Limited, Farrington Road, Burnley, Lancashire, BB11 5SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2022
due by 8 November 2022

Last statement dated 25 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
VOKES AIR FILTRATION LIMITED 26 Aug 2008 - 28 Mar 2014
SPX AIR FILTRATION LIMITED 18 Nov 2003 - 26 Aug 2008
EVER 2208 LIMITED 10 Oct 2003 - 18 Nov 2003