Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COHENS FURNITURE AUCTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04918233

Registered office address
349 Bury Old Road, Prestwich, Manchester, M25 1PY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2022
due by 15 October 2022

Last statement dated 1 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46150 - Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
Previous company names
Name Period
LOADSTORE LIMITED 01 Oct 2003 - 10 Nov 2003