DEFENCE SCS LIMITED

Company number 04915240

Registered office address
Devonport Royal Dockyard, Devonport, Plymouth, Devon, PL1 4SG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 October 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 2003

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DEFENCE INTEGRATED SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED 03 Jul 2012 - 04 Jul 2014
DEFENCE SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONS LIMITED 21 Oct 2003 - 03 Jul 2012
BONDCO 1033 LIMITED 29 Sep 2003 - 21 Oct 2003