KINGSPAN TIMBER SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04911159

Registered office address
Eltisley Road, Great Gransden, Sandy, Bedfordshire, SG19 3AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2021
due by 16 December 2021

Last statement dated 2 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials
Previous company names
Name Period
KINGSPAN POTTON LIMITED 31 Dec 2009 - 12 Feb 2013
KINGSPAN OFF-SITE LIMITED 29 Jan 2009 - 31 Dec 2009
KINSPAN OFF-SITE LIMITED 27 Jan 2009 - 29 Jan 2009
POTTON LIMITED 27 Feb 2004 - 27 Jan 2009
GREAT GRANSDEN TRADING LIMITED 23 Oct 2003 - 27 Feb 2004
MUTANDERIS (472) LIMITED 25 Sep 2003 - 23 Oct 2003