Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWITZERLAND CALLING LTD

Company number 04909227

Registered office address
Minster House, Mhr Consultancy Services, 126a High Street, Whitton, Twickenham, TW2 7LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2022
due by 18 November 2022

Last statement dated 4 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 56290 - Other food services
Previous company names
Name Period
GREAT BRITISH TOURIST GUIDES LTD 09 Feb 2009 - 20 Oct 2020
STOWAWAY BOOKS LTD 23 Sep 2003 - 09 Feb 2009