Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FROBISHER CONSTRUCTION AND RENEWABLES LTD

Company number 04905729

Registered office address
Hoplands Estate Kings Somborne, Stockbridge, Hampshire, SO20 6QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 September 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
FROBISHER RENEWABLES LTD 27 Aug 2010 - 04 Feb 2021
FROBISHER INVESTMENT LIMITED 19 Sep 2003 - 27 Aug 2010