Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LDF FINANCE NO. 1 LIMITED

Company number 04893877

Registered office address
Second Floor, Hq Offices, 58 Nicholas Street, Chester, England, CH1 2NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2022
due by 15 September 2022

Last statement dated 1 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
  • 64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INVESTEC PROFESSIONS LIMITED 06 Dec 2012 - 16 Oct 2013
L D F PROFESSIONS LIMITED 10 Sep 2003 - 06 Dec 2012