Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AURA EVENTS LIMITED

Company number 04888852

Registered office address
Goodwood House, Blackbrook Park Avenue, Taunton, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA1 2PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 September 2022
due by 19 September 2022

Last statement dated 5 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
AUDLEY HOUSE CONSULTING LIMITED 07 May 2013 - 13 Jun 2014
AUDLEY CONSULTING LIMITED 22 Oct 2010 - 07 May 2013
THE COMPANY OFFICE (UK) LIMITED 16 May 2007 - 22 Oct 2010
THE PRESS AGENCY LIMITED 05 Sep 2003 - 16 May 2007